Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.
Stone, Regatul Unit
Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd., Stone, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12082476 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
690.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Active Resilience Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 | 31.07.2024 | 31.07.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 694,00 £ | 1.471,00 £ | 73.404 £ | 477.511 £ | 580.442 £ | 335.217 £ |
| Umsatz | 6.300,00 £e | 10.000,00 £e | 110.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 390.000 £e | 690.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 694,00 £ | — | — | 288.914 £ | 102.257 £ | 6.226,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | 100 % | — | — | 60,5 % | 17,6 % | 1,9 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 32 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 6.300,00 £e | 3.333,33 £e | 36.667 £e | 90.000 £e | 15.600,00 £e | 21.563 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 58,7 %e | 317,9 %e | 364,2 %e | 180,5 %e | 188,2 %e |
| Kassenbestand | — | 2.328,00 £ | 79.342 £ | 372.721 £ | 60.680 £ | 47.693 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 142.000 £ | — | 183.324 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | −186.657 £e | −96.031 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −47,9 %e | −13,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | −182,5 %e | −1.542,4 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.794 | 2.328 | 79.342 | 514.721 | 965.167 | 1.049.464 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1.100 | 8.897 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 694 | -6.569 | 41.490 | 386.077 | 507.715 | 269.178 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 694 | 1.471 | 73.404 | 477.511 | 580.442 | 335.217 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 694 | 1.471 | 38.124 | 288.914 | 102.257 | 6.226 |
| Eigenkapital | 694 | — | — | 288.914 | 102.257 | 6.226 |
| Sachanlagen | — | 8.040 | 31.914 | 91.434 | 72.727 | 66.039 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 8.040 | 31.914 | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 2.328 | 79.342 | 372.721 | 60.680 | 47.693 |
| Gläubiger | — | 8.897 | 37.852 | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | — | 2 | — | 2.000 | 2.000 | 2.000 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 1.469 | — | 286.914 | 100.257 | 4.226 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 8.040 | — | 48.434 | 41.727 | 45.045 |
| Schuldner | — | — | 0 | 142.000 | 799.929 | 990.003 |
| Original | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 42.404 | 127.404 | 135.214 | 145.565 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 10.490 | 35.970 | 62.487 | 79.526 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 128.644 | 457.452 | 780.286 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 188.597 | 461.965 | 314.200 |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | 43.000 | 31.000 | 20.994 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 142.000 | — | 183.324 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | -35.000 | 93.237 | 174.068 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | 104.558 | 11.768 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | 16.220 | 14.791 |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | — | — | — | — | 438.583 | 312.749 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | 361.346 | 493.930 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 31.831 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 21.480 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 25.113 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 8.074 |
Network
History
Name: Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.
14.08.2024 Name: Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.
ChpName: Active Resilience Ltd.
12.08.2024 Name: Active Resilience Ltd.
Sitz: Stone, Großbritannien
10.10.2023 Sitz: Stone, Großbritannien
Sitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
18.04.2022 Sitz: Macclesfield, Großbritannien
Direktor Julie Gilson
04.06.2021 Direktor Julie Gilson
Sitz: Stoke-on-Trent, Großbritannien
13.05.2021 Sitz: Stoke-on-Trent, Großbritannien
Direktor Clare M. Marsh
11.05.2020 - 15.02.2022 Direktor Clare Marie Marsh
Eintragung
03.07.2019 Eintragung
Sitz: Runcorn, Großbritannien
03.07.2019 Sitz: Runcorn, Großbritannien
Direktor Nicola Sothern
03.07.2019 - 24.04.2023 Direktor Nicola Ann Sothern
Direktor Theo S. Stair
03.07.2019 - 15.02.2022 Direktor Theo Stephen Stair
Kapital: 2,00 £
03.07.2019 Kapital: 2,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (57)
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone
- Aquina Staffordshire Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 16893642
- Aquina Tunstall PC Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 11033965
- Astral Property Holdings Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 03573463
- Barleybeat Group Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 16177679
- Barleybeat Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 16206751
- Bitjam Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 07864793
- Borefix Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 16926470
- Bottai Ltd.
24 Brookside Business Park, ST15 0RZ Stone · 15808810
Same postal code (23)
ST15 0RZ Stone
- Ariyah Children's Care Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 15648225
- Armentum Holdings Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 17212439
- Bequest Investments Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 14422380
- Brand 360 Collective Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 15454761
- Brique ET Mortier Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 08786128
- B[ ]X Shop Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 08537720
- Cegray Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 17076357
- Chilled Kampa Company Ltd.
Cold Meece, ST15 0RZ Stone · 13273520
886 companies are registered in Stone in total.
FAQ — Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd.?
- Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. is registered under the number 12082476 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. registered?
- Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Stone, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Endeavour Specialised Schools Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Stone |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 12082476 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 24 Brookside Business Park |
| legal_postal_code | ST15 0RZ |
| headquarters_city | Stone |
| headquarters_postal_code | ST15 0RZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6068298893 |
| source | registry |